Visa Services

vise

UAE Visa Processing & Requirements

A visitor to United Arab Emirates or Dubai needs a visa unless they are the citizens of Gulf Cooperation Council (GCC) nations including Qatar, Oman, Bahrain, Kuwait and Saudi Arabia. The visa requirements and processes are also different and depend on the nationality, purpose of visit and duration of stay. The citizens of the following countries do not need visa on advance; they can issue the 30 days visas on the arrival at the entry point in Dubai International Airport.

Eligible Countries:

  • Andorra
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Belgium
  • Brunei
  • Bulgaria
  • Canada
  • Croatia
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Estonia
  • Finland
  • France
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Hong Kong
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • Ireland
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Latvia
  • Liechtenstein
  • Lithuania
  • Luxembourg
  • Malaysia
  • Malta
  • Monaco
  • Netherlands
  • New Zealand
  • Norway
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Romania
  • San Marino
  • Singapore
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • South Korea
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • United Kingdom
  • United States of America
  • Vatican City

Visa Category : Business Visa

14 Days Business Visa: The 14 days business visa is categorised under the visit visa type and is non renewable and non extendable. The visa is valid up to 14 days to enter Dubai/UAE and if the visa holder of the business visa stays over 14 days , he/she has to pay additional charge to exit from the country. The business visa also known as transit or service visa, provides an opportunity to re enter the country without any limits and restrictions in future applications.

Documents Requirement :-

  • Clear Scanned Copy of Passport
  • Copy of Passport Size Photograph with white background
  • Cash Deposit or Payment Slip of Visa Charges.

Visa Category : Tourist Visa

7 Days Short Term Visa: This short term tourist visa is categorised under the visit visa type and is non renewable. If the visa holder of the tourist visa stays over 7 days ,he/she has to pay additional charge to exit from the country.

14 Days Tourist Visa: The 14 days tourist visa is categorised under the visit visa type and is non renewable .If the visa holder of the tourist visa stays over 14 days ,he/she has to pay additional charge to exit from the country.

30 Days Tourist Visa: The 30 days tourist visa is categorised under the visit visa type and is non renewable and non extendable. This visa is valid up to 60 days from the date of issue to enter Dubai and valid for 30 days after the arrival date.If the visa holder of the tourist visa stays over 30 days , he/she has to pay a fine for each additional day of overstay to exit from the country. The tourist visa holders are not allowed to engage in any employment and income generating activities unless they change their visa to the employment visa category.

90 Days Tourist Visa : The 90 days visit visa is categorised under the visit visa type and is non renewable and non extendable. This visa is valid up to 60 days from the date of issue to enter Dubai and valid for 90 days after the arrival date. The visit visa holders are not allowed to engage on any employment and income generating activities unless they change their visa to the employment visa category.

Note : The charges and cost of visa process does not include the price of Air Ticket and any airport transfers and arrangements. The applicants have to pay the full amount towards service charges (visa fees) to Cityline Travel and Tourism L.L.C. in advance and the same is non refundable if the visa application is rejected by General Directorate of Residency & Foreign Affairs.

Visa / Ticket Request

 

Verification

Share this post